I am who I am =)

16:28

Don’t get me wrong,
I love who I am
I don’t wanna be ungrateful
It probably sounds strange
I really love the role I play
The songs I sing
But with all the fame
The things that seem so simple,
suddenly, so far out of reach
Wish that they could see that underneath…
I’m just an ordinary girl!

Sometimes I’m lazy
I get bored
I get scared
I feel ignored
I feel happy, I get silly
I choke on my own words
I make wishes, I have Dreams
And I still want to believe
Anything can happen in this world,
For an ordinary girl
(Like you, Like me)
For an ordinary girl
(Like you, Like me)

How are you?
Hello, Good-bye
One day here, One day there
And again it’s time to go
Miss popular always on the road
But my best foot forward
Gotta get on with the show
Strike a pose for the front cover of a magazine
Every where I arrive, I get high-5’s
They pay me larger than life
(Yeaheaaaa)
I’m just an ordinary girl!

Sometimes I’m lazy
I get bored
I get musicjuzz.blogspot.com scared
I feel ignored (Yeah)
I feel happy, I get silly
I choke on my own words
I make wishes, I have Dreams
And I still want to believe
Anything can happen in this world,
For an ordinary girl

So give it everything or nothin’ at all
Get back on your feel when
You stumble and fall
A little luck can go a long way
So don’t you worry about what people say
Who knows when the wind may blow
For an ordinary girl..(Mmmm)
I’m just an ordinary girl

Sometimes I’m lazy
I get bored
I get scared
I feel ignored
I feel happy, I get silly
I choke on my own words
I make wishes, I have Dreams
And I still want to believe
Anything can happen in this world,
For an ordinary girl
(Like you, Like me)
(Yeah)
For an ordinary girl
(Like you, Like me)
For an ordinary girl
For an ordinary girl
Like me, like you …

harry potter !!

22:52




ytd i watched harry potter with mt daddy <3
went 2 YE sales 2 support my friends
bought some useless things : mostly are key chains
went 2 subway n ate dinner...
his parents was talking with my dad
i was sms-ing with him
he said he is in QB!!!!
WTH???
[thats why he keep asking me when i'm going 2 QB] =s
so i went 2 borders after dinner....
he was there sitting n reading LOL
between the pages he was replying me...
haha
i was hiding n looking at him at the same time i guess...
he saw me
oh well~~~
at 9'45pm
i went 2 watched harry potter part 2
awesome!!!
let me be a spoiler a bit yea
in the movie
from 19 years b4 n after
emma watson still looks the same n the other cast looks older...
you noe in the ending they will have kids...
great movie!!!
he is so old already =p
she is still so pretty =)))

=)))

16:16

sarah is my name

lalala is my name
salad is also my name!! <3
accept it!!
if u cnt then just go away u freak!! =p

woohoo!! =D

16:05

the lose hairband i bought =))))
haha

i love this pose =)))
woohoo i love this pic eyes haha =)))
miss you all ^^

holiday (penang heritage day)

19:11

so 2day i got no skul

went 2 QB
SHOPPING!!!!!
i love 2 spend
especially on clothes
=)))))

ate at winter warmers

went 2 some japan shop called DAISO
u should go !!!
everything in that shop is only RM5!!!
cheap wei!!
n their thing some more so cute....
haha i bought a little bag n a loose hariband
wait till i know how 2 use it
i will take the photo =))

went 2 shoepoint next
i bought a high heel
cuz foxy spoiled my last one
so i can buy a new one =D
the pattern is almost the same cuz i love it <3

den went 2 nichii
i bought a XL shirt
haha is not that i'm fat
is because i purposely buy it 2 become my jacket =))
n is checkers!!! haha i love those kinds of pattern

so yea only went 2 3 shops n i have 2 go home
sad ~~~~

i'm still thinking of buying a new heels
not sure we will see =))

weekends~~

21:17

i had my hair done =))
it had a little curl at the end... nice lo!!
me like!!

ii ha
bought angry bird t-shirt for my baby cousin
this toy comes along with the shirt so i took the toy =))))

went 2 attend some crazy '1 murid,1 sukan ,1m'sia'
ran 1.5km with purdy
my whole body was hot and sweating (ruin my hair-do)
bought ice cream then revive haha!!

now my body is aching !!!
>< >< ><

♥Follow me ♥